Vets April Results

April 5: American foursomes: Winners: S. Duffield & P. Chaston 29.5, runners up: A. Melbourne & F. Shannon 34, Ball: D. Castles & D. Singleton 35.

April 12: Stableford Back 9: Winner: W. Barnes 15c/b, runner up: B. Smith 15c/b. Balls: M. Pearsal 15, F. Carmody 14, D. Singleton 13, F. Shannon 13, A. Justin 13.

April 19: Stableford front 9: Winner: F. Shannon 18c/b, runner up: D. Singleton 18. Balls: W. Barnes17, G. Witteveen 16, A. Justin 14, D. Castles 13.

April 26: Wet.

 

Men’s April Results

April 2: Monthly Medal: winner: G. Schilg 70, runner up: A. Justin 71, Balls: S. Millar 71, S. Kishere 72, R. Smithenbecker 72, S. Kilo 72, D. Klein 73, P. Kilo 75c/b.

April 9: Stableford: Winner: D. Gray 34, runner up: G. Evans 33. Ball: R. Smithenbecker 30.

April 16: Captain v President Stableford: Comp Winner: A. Melbourne 42, runner up: A. Justin 38, Ball: Rawinia Smithenbecker 32. Captain’s team 105 victorious over President’s team 93.

April 23: Stableford: Winner: D. Singleton 43, runner up: D. Gray 36, Balls: P. Kilo 33, G. Evans 31, D. Klein 31, R. Smithenbecker 31.

April 30: Par: Winner: Rawinia Smithenbecker 0, runner up: D. Klein -2, Balls: G. Evans -4, S. Millar -4, A. Melbourne -5c/b. N.T.P. 3rd – Ron & Rawinia Smithenbecker.

 

Ladies April Results

April 2: Monthly Medal: Winner: E. Heir 72, runner up: S. Kilo 76, Ball: J. Gehrig 78. Least putts: R. Smithenbecker 25c/b.

April 9: Stableford: Winner: R. McMillan 43 (Wow), runner up: R. Smithenbecker 38.

April 16: No play.

April 30: No play.

Vets March Results

March 8: Front 9 Stableford: Winner: W. McEvoy 20pts, runner up: G. Witteveen 17, Balls: F. Shannon 16, D. Singleton 15, W. Barnes 14, S. Duffield 14.

March15: Back 9 Stableford: Winner: S. Duffield 21pts, runner up: A. Justin 18, Balls: W. Barnes 16, F. Shannon 15, Bob Smith 15, D. Singleton 14, F. Carmody 14.

March 22: No play

March 29: 3 Ball Ambrose: winner: A. Justin, F. Shannon, W. McEvoy 28, runners up: D. Castles, P. Chaston, W. Barnes 28.75, Ball: J. Todd, G. Vitteveen, S. Duffield 31.25.

 

Men’s March Results

March 12: Monthly Medal: Winner: D. Gray 64, runner up: C. McMillan c/b 70. Balls: D. Klein 70, G. Schilg 72.

March 19: Stableford: Winner: G. Evans 41c/b, runner up: D. Klein 41, Balls: K. Garfield 36, G. Schilg 36, R. Smithenbecker 34.

March 26: Stableford: Winner: D. Klein 37, runner up: G. Schilg 34c/b, Balls: D. Gray 34, A. Melbourne 32, P. Chaston 30.

Ladies March Results

March 12: Stableford: Winner: E. Heir 40pts, runner up: R. Smithenbecker 36c/b, Ball: J. Gray 36.

March 19: Stableford: Winner: V. Ebert 35.

March 26: 1st Round Stableford: Winner: L. Cameron 34c/b, runner up: S. Kilo 34, Balls: E. Heir 33, H. Chaston 33.