Up coming Tournaments

TOURNAMENTS SPONSORED BY JINDERA VET CLINIC

Wednesday Sept 7 – Vets Stableford event- $15 entry- 9 – 9.30 am tee off

Thursday Sept 8 -Ladies 2 Ball Ambrose – $20 entry – 9.30 shotgun

Saturday Sept 10 – Mixed & Men’s 2 Ball Ambrose – $15 entry                  9-9.30 am tee off

Sunday Sept 11 – Men’s 27 / 18 / 9 holes – A Grade stroke event, B & C Grades Stableford event – $25 entry,

Any enquires ph Sandra 0417070213

Men’s Championship Results

 

Championship results: A Grade (0-17), Scratch winner and club Champion – R. Smithenbecker 346-12-298, Handicap winner – G. Schilg 356-13-304. Other scores: C. McMillan 360-9-329, G. Evans 364-14-308. B Grade (18-23), Scratch winner – S. Kilo 371-21-287, Handicap winner – B. Smithenbecker 376-23-284. Other scores: D. Klein 382-21-298, S. Millar 388-23-296, D. Gray 402-23-310, P. Kilo 421-20-341. C Grade (26-36), Scratch winner – A. Justin last man standing.

July Men’s Results

July 3: Monthly Medal: Comp winner: B. Smithenbecker 68, Medal winner & runner up: S. Kilo 69. Balls: S. Millar 71, G. Schilg 74, R. Smithenbecker 75, G. Evans78.

July 10: 2 Ball Ambrose: Winners: G. Schilg & A. Justin 64.5, Runners up: C. McMillan & D. Gray 69, Ball: G. Evans & D. Klein 69.5.

July 17: Stableford: Winner: K. Garfield 33, runner up: G. Evans 32, Balls: P. Kilo 29, D. Gray 26.

July 24: Stableford: Winner: G. Schilg 36, runner up: D. Gray 30. Balls: K. Garfield 28, B. Smithenbecker 28.

July 31: Monthly Medal and final round of Championships: Day comp winner: S. Kilo 73c/b, runner up and medal winner: R. Smithenbecker 73, Balls: D. Klein 75, G. Schilg 75, K. Garfield 77, A. Justin 79, G. Evans 79.

 

July Vets Results

July 6: 9 Hole Stableford: Winner: F. Shannon 16pts, runner up: F. Carmody 14, Balls: G.Schilg 14, L. Cameron 13, D. Castles 13.

July 13: No play.

July 20: 9 Hole Stableford: Winner: D. Castles 15pts c/b, runner up: W. Barnes 15, Balls: F. Carmody 14, A. Justin 13, S. Duffield 12, M. Pearsall 12.

July 27: 2 Ball Ambrose: winners: D. Castles & G. Schilg 32.75, runners up: W. Barnes & W. McEvoy 38.25, Other score: F. Shannon & F. Carmody 38.75.

July Ladies Results

July 7: Monthly Medal: Winner; E. Heir, runner up: J. Gray c/b from the rest of the field. (3 others). Least putts: E. Heir 25.

July 14: No play

July 21: 3rd Round Stableford: Not enough players.

July 27: Captain’s trophy: Winner: R. McMillan, runner up: J. Gehrig.

August 4: Stableford: Winner: H. Chaston, runner up: S. Kilo.